Porodo 10.1″ Kids Android Tablet

KSh 11,000.00

+ Free Shipping

Porodo 10.1″ Kids Android Tablet Key Features

  • RAM: 2GB
  • Internal Storage: 64GB
  • Display: 10.1-inch HD touchscreen
  • Operating System: Android 11
  • Camera: 2MP Front Camera
  • Camera: 2MP Rear Camera
  • Network: 4G connectivity
  • SIM Support: Dual SIM
  • Connectivity: Wi-Fi, Bluetooth 4.2
  • Ports: USB-C, 3.5mm audio jack
  • Battery Capacity: 4000mAh
  • Kid-Friendly Design
  • Educational App Support
Category:

Porodo 10.1″ Kids Android Tablet Overview

The Porodo 10.1″ Kids Android Tablet is available in Kenya at KSh 11,000, making it an affordable and practical device for children’s education, entertainment, and communication. Designed specifically for young users, this tablet offers a balance of functionality, portability, and ease of use for everyday learning activities.

Featuring a 10.1-inch HD touchscreen, the Porodo Kids Tablet provides a large and clear display for watching educational videos, playing interactive games, reading eBooks, and attending online classes. Its kid-friendly size makes it comfortable for children to hold and use for extended periods.

Powered by Android 11, the tablet supports a wide range of educational and entertainment apps from the Google Play Store. With 2GB RAM and 64GB internal storage, there is enough space for apps, videos, games, and learning materials while ensuring smooth everyday performance.

Porodo 10.1″ Kids Android Tablet Features and Benefits

One of the biggest advantages of the Porodo 10.1″ Kids Android Tablet is its 4G network support with dual SIM capability. This allows children to stay connected for online learning, video calls, and educational content even without Wi-Fi access.

The dual 2MP cameras make it easy for kids to participate in video classes, take photos, or record videos. This adds interactive learning possibilities and basic communication features.

Its 64GB storage provides enough room for installing learning apps, storing videos, and saving school materials. The Android 11 operating system ensures broad app compatibility and a user-friendly experience.

The inclusion of USB-C charging, Bluetooth 4.2, and a 3.5mm headphone jack adds flexibility for accessories, headphones, and faster charging convenience.

Porodo 10.1″ Kids Android Tablet Performance and Reliability

The Porodo 10.1″ Kids Android Tablet is built for reliable day-to-day use. Its 2GB RAM is suitable for basic educational apps, streaming, and light gaming, making it ideal for younger children.

The 4000mAh battery offers enough power for several hours of learning and entertainment, reducing the need for frequent charging throughout the day. Its 4G connectivity ensures stable internet access where Wi-Fi may not be available.

The tablet’s durable build makes it suitable for kids, while the lightweight design ensures easy portability for travel, school, or home use. For parents seeking an affordable learning tablet, the Porodo Kids Tablet delivers solid performance and practical features.

Porodo 10.1″ Kids Android Tablet Price in Kenya

At KSh 11,000, the Porodo 10.1″ Kids Android Tablet offers excellent value for parents looking for a budget-friendly educational tablet in Kenya. With a large display, dual SIM support, Android 11, and decent storage capacity, it is a smart choice for both learning and entertainment.

Porodo 10.1″ Kids Android Tablet Price Table

Product Model Type Price in Kenya
Porodo 10.1″ Kids Android Tablet Kids Tablet Android Tablet KSh 11,000

Porodo 10.1″ Kids Android Tablet Specifications Table

Feature Specification
Product Name Porodo 10.1″ Kids Android Tablet
Model Kids Tablet
Type Android Tablet
Brand Porodo
Compatibility Android Apps, Educational Apps
Capacity 64GB
Voltage USB-C Charging
Material Durable Plastic Build
Features Dual SIM, 4G, HD Display, Kid-Friendly Design
Performance 2GB RAM, Android 11
Durability Child-friendly durable construction
Installation Ready to use
Warranty 3 Months Warranty

Why Buy Porodo 10.1″ Kids Android Tablet from NextGen Store Kenya

Buy the Porodo 10.1″ Kids Android Tablet from NextGen Store Kenya for genuine products, affordable pricing, and trusted customer support across Kenya. We offer fast delivery, secure payment options, and reliable after-sales service to ensure you get quality devices at the best value. Whether for learning, entertainment, or communication, NextGen Store Kenya provides dependable technology solutions for your family.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Porodo 10.1″ Kids Android Tablet”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Shopping Cart