,

Apple USB-C to MagSafe 3 Cable (2m)

KSh 9,000.00

+ Free Shipping

Apple USB-C to MagSafe 3 Cable (2m) Key Features

Length: 2 Meters
Connector Type: USB-C to MagSafe 3
Compatibility: Select MacBook Air and MacBook Pro Models
Charging: Supports Fast Charging with Compatible USB-C Power Adapters
Connection: Magnetic MagSafe 3 Attachment
Build: Durable Woven Cable Design
Safety: Quick-Release Magnetic Connector
Portability: Lightweight and Travel Friendly
Color: Apple Standard Finish
Brand: Apple
Condition: Brand New
Price: KSh 9,000

Apple USB-C to MagSafe 3 Cable (2m) Overview

The Apple USB-C to MagSafe 3 Cable (2m) is available in Kenya at KSh 9,000.

Designed specifically for compatible MacBook Air and MacBook Pro models, this premium charging cable combines fast charging performance with Apple’s innovative MagSafe technology. The magnetic connection helps prevent accidental damage by disconnecting safely if the cable is pulled unexpectedly.

Its 2-meter length offers flexibility and convenience whether you’re working at your desk, in a meeting room, at home, or while traveling.

Apple USB-C to MagSafe 3 Cable (2m) Features and Benefits

The MagSafe 3 connector magnetically guides itself into place, creating a secure connection while remaining easy to disconnect when necessary. This reduces wear on charging ports and helps protect your MacBook from accidental falls caused by cable pulls.

The cable supports fast charging when paired with a compatible Apple USB-C power adapter, allowing users to recharge their MacBook efficiently and return to work faster.

Apple’s durable woven cable design improves longevity and resistance to everyday wear compared to traditional charging cables.

Apple USB-C to MagSafe 3 Cable (2m) Compatibility

The USB-C to MagSafe 3 Cable is compatible with select MacBook models equipped with a MagSafe 3 charging port, including:

  • MacBook Air with MagSafe 3
  • MacBook Pro 14-inch with MagSafe 3
  • MacBook Pro 16-inch with MagSafe 3

For optimal performance, use the cable with an original Apple USB-C power adapter that matches your MacBook’s charging requirements.

Apple USB-C to MagSafe 3 Cable (2m) Design and Durability

The cable features a premium woven exterior designed for durability and long-term reliability. The magnetic connector provides a convenient charging experience while reducing stress on both the cable and charging port.

At 2 meters in length, it offers additional reach compared to shorter cables, making it ideal for flexible workspace setups and charging from distant power outlets.

Apple USB-C to MagSafe 3 Cable (2m) Price in Kenya

At KSh 9,000, the Apple USB-C to MagSafe 3 Cable (2m) is an excellent accessory for MacBook users seeking reliable, fast, and safe charging with Apple’s premium magnetic charging technology.

Apple USB-C to MagSafe 3 Cable (2m) Price Table

Product Category Type Price in Kenya
Apple USB-C to MagSafe 3 Cable (2m) Charging Accessory Charging Cable KSh 9,000

Apple USB-C to MagSafe 3 Cable (2m) Specifications Table

Feature Specification
Product Name Apple USB-C to MagSafe 3 Cable (2m)
Brand Apple
Cable Length 2 Meters
Connector Type USB-C to MagSafe 3
Charging Support Fast Charging
Compatibility MacBook Air & MacBook Pro with MagSafe 3
Design Magnetic Charging Connector
Material Durable Woven Cable
Portability Lightweight and Flexible
Condition Brand New
Price in Kenya KSh 9,000

Why Buy Apple USB-C to MagSafe 3 Cable (2m) from NextGen Store Kenya

When you purchase the Apple USB-C to MagSafe 3 Cable (2m) from NextGen Store Kenya, you receive a genuine Apple accessory designed for reliable performance and long-term durability. We offer competitive pricing, secure payment options, fast nationwide delivery, and professional customer support. Visit our store at Mithoo Business Centre in Nairobi CBD for authentic Apple accessories and a trusted shopping experience.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Apple USB-C to MagSafe 3 Cable (2m)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Shopping Cart